Rugby World Cup Fixtures By Pool

POOL A

Ireland, Scotland, Japan, Russia, Samoa.

Fri 20 Sep Japan v Russia (Tokyo)

Sun 22 Sep Ireland v Scotland (Yokohama)

Tue 24 Sep Russia v Samoa (Kumagaya)

Sat 28 Sep Japan v Ireland (Shizuoka)

Mon 30 Sep Scotland v Samoa (Kobe)

Thu 3 Oct Ireland v Russia (Kobe)

Sat 5 Oct Japan v Samoa (Toyota)

Wed 9 Oct Scotland v Russia (Shizuoka)

Sat 12 Oct Ireland v Samoa (Fukuoka)

Sun 13 Oct Japan v Scotland (Yokohama)

POOL B

New Zealand, South Africa, Namibia, Italy, Canada

Sat 21 Sep New Zealand v South Africa (Yokohama)

Sun 22 Sep Italy v Namibia (Osaka)

Thu 26 Sept Italy v Canada (Fukuoka)

Sat 28 Sep South Africa v Namibia (Toyota)

Wed 2 Oct New Zealand v Canada (Oita)

Fri 4 Oct South Africa v Italy (Shizuoka)

Sun 6 Oct New Zealand v Namibia (Tokyo)

Tue 8 Oct South Africa v Canada (Kobe)

Sat 12 Oct New Zealand v Italy (Toyota)

Sun 13 Oct Namibia v Canada (Kamaishi)

POOL C

England, France, Argentina, USA, Tonga

Sat 21 Sep France v Argentina (Tokyo)

Sun 22 Sep England v Tonga (Sapporo)

Thu 26 Sep England v USA (Kobe)

Sat 28 Sep Argentina v Tonga (Osaka)

Wed 2 Oct France v USA (Fukuoka)

Sat 5 Oct England v Argentina (Tokyo)

Sun 6 Oct France v Tonga (Kumamoto)

Wed 9 Oct Argentina v USA (Kumagaya)

Sat 12 Oct England v France (Yokohama)

Sun 13 Oct USA v Tonga (Osaka)

POOL D

Australia, Wales, Georgia, Fiji, Uruguay

Sat 21 Sep Australia v Fiji (Sapporo)

Mon 23 Sep Wales v Georgia (Toyota)

Wed 25 SepFiji v Uruguay (Kamaishi)

Sun 29 Sep Georgia v Uruguay (Kumagaya)

Sun 29 Sep Australia v Wales (Tokyo)

Thu 3 Oct Georgia v Fiji (Osaka)

Sat 5 Oct Australia v Uruguay (Oita)

Wed 9 Oct Wales v Fiji (Oita)

Fri 11 Oct Australia v Georgia (Shizuoka)

Sun 13 Oct Wales v Uruguay (Kumamoto)

KNOCKOUT STAGES

Quarterfinals:

Sat 19 Oct QF1 Winner Pool C v Runner-up Pool D (Oita)

Sat 19 Oct QF2 Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A (Tokyo)

Sun 20 Oct QF3 Winner Pool D v Runner-up Pool C (Oita)

Sun 20 Oct QF4 Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B (Tokyo)

Semifinals:

Sat 26 Oct Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 (Yokohama)

Sun 27 Oct Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 (Yokohama)

Third Place:

Fri 1 Nov Third-place Play-off (Tokyo)

The Rugby World Cup Final:

Sat 2 Nov RWC 2019 Final (Yokohama)